Define You

Standard

Surabaya, 7 September 2012

Telepon

A: Indonesia. Melva?

B: Hai

A: Tunggu, aku aja yang telepon biar nggak mahal

B: Kita pake skype aja gimana?

A: Okay

___________________________________

Oxford, 7 September 2012

Skype

A: Ryan..

B: What a surprise, look..

A: Kapan kamu dateng?

B: Soon, bentar aja tapi ya?

A: Iya

B: Udah?

A: Okay, see you then.

___________________________________

Juanda International Airport, 12 September 2012

A: How long?

B: 2-3 days

A: Ah..rich man

B: What’s the business?

A: It’s me. Define me.

B: It’s you against your feeling, I guess. Again?

A: Over and over. Join me?

B: Not now

A: What is it about, now?

B: Makan dulu yuk. Laper.

_______________________________________

Resto Majapahit Hotel, 12 September 2012

A: Seafood Chowder?

B: Ndak boleh makan seafood

A: Yaudah pesen aja satu. Siapa tau ada yang mau ngelanggar.

B: Yang berusaha belum tentu berhasil. Apalagi yang nggak berusaha?

A: Kayak kamu, gitu?

B: *nyengir*

____________________________________________________

Juanda International Airport, 15 September 2012

A: Apapun yang akan terjadi, terjadilah. Jangan menghalangi hal yang seharusnya terjadi.

B: Boleh tulis namamu di twitter?

A: Nggak

B: Facebook?

A: Nope

B: Jadi?

A: Just be fine

B: You’ll come again?

A: Tergantung situasi. Kalo udah statusnya awas.

B: Kayak gini?

A: I’m leaving. See you, sweetheart.

B: See you, Ryan🙂

A: You have your blog, right?

B: Aha, thank youuu!

I know Ryan, I always can count on you. From me, who always can’t define you🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s